Holo Frauds and Quacks

Naftali Fürst claims to be in the Famous Buchenwald photo as a 12-year old boy

Published by carolyn on Wed, 2013-01-09 06:26

By Carolyn Yeager

The man who now calls himself Naftali Prince (Fürst translates to Prince in English), and who was also known in childhood as Duro Forst, is the person circled in both photos below, taken at around the same time shortly after the Buchenwald “liberation” on April 11, 1945.

Above: “Buchenwald children on the release day. Naftali Fürst is marked in a yellow circle.”  (As per Naftali’s website, http://furststory.com/English/Holocaust_Kinder.html)

Below: “Buchenwald. Naftali Furst is marked with a yellow circle.”  Can this be a 12-year-old boy? The man two rows directly below him is identified as being 25-yrs old.

 Left:  “Our parents and us after the war“  (As per http://furststory.com/English/YaldutMomDad.html) Naftali is to the left of his father, although he resembles his mother, while his older brother takes after their father.

Why is it that he looks younger in the family photo, at age 13 or 14, than he does a year or two earlier in the barracks? Because it’s not him in the barracks, that’s why. Simply look at the difference in the forehead in the comparison of the two faces (right). The man in the bunk has a low hairline (short forehead). The real Naftali Fürst has a higher forehead. Thus he’s another one who succumbed to the temptation to join an exclusive club by falsely identifying himself in this famous photo. The holocaust museum people will never investigate and will never say otherwise.

Continue reading this article at Elie Wiesel Cons The World

The Heretics' Hour: How Extensive is "Holocaust" Photo-Fakery?

Published by carolyn on Mon, 2013-01-07 18:46
 
00:00

Jan. 7, 2013

VERY extensive is the answer given by Carolyn and her guest Christine Miller. They look at many of the most famous images that allegedly represent “atrocities” that “prove” the sadism of the Germans and their allies, and explain that they are obvious photo montages, drawings/paintings or combinations, while some are simply mislabeled to purposely blame the wrong party.

Of the images discussed, some are found on Wikipedia’s The Holocaust page; others in mainstream books by Jews, like propagandist Daniel Goldhagen’s Hitler’s Willing Executioners. A good source that debunks many of these photos is Udo Walendy‘s Forged War Crimes malign the German Nation. As Walendy says, anyone who uses falsified pictures in their work, without investigation, becomes suspect in all their statements.

Image shown above:  Widely distributed “photograph” that purports to be evidence of medical experiments performed by Nazi doctors at Auschwitz is really a drawing with photographed heads put on the bodies. Note the absence of necks. See here.  At right is a detail of seated girl on far left which shows plainly that it’s a painting.

The Heretics' Hour: Holo forgeries and Another Look at the Wannsee Conference

Published by carolyn on Mon, 2012-12-31 19:08
 
00:00

Dec. 31, 2012

After a brief personal review of 2012, Carolyn gives examples of photo fakery used in photographs that “prove” the “Holocaust” happened. Some are on her website Elie Wiesel Cons The World (the three most recent posts). While many forgeries are known – mostly composite photos where unrelated images are combined in one photo – many more could probably be found, and should be found. Check out the bears of Treblinka at Scrapboolpages Blog. Carolyn discusses the difficulty of recognizing these things until they are pointed out.

Two French Jews have discovered the Elie Wiesel tattoo controversy and are saying Wiesel is harming the Holocaust Industry, just as Nicholas Grüner claims too, and that Jewish organizations should put a stop to Elie’s irresponsible behavior! But they will not get anywhere either.

There was no Wannsee Conference taking place on Jan. 20, 1942, and if some kind of conference did, Reinhard Heydrich (pictured at right) was not there. Wilf Heink, in a five-part article at Revisionist Blog, demonstrates conclusively that Heydrich was in Prague attending to important official business on the 19th and 20th of January, leaving no time to go to Berlin during snowy winter weather for an important meeting there from 12 noon until at least 3 p.m on the 20th. The Wannsee Protocol document is a forgery by Robert Kempner, Jewish prosecutor at the Nuremberg IMT and follow-up trials.

A Second "Naked Man in Buchenwald Barracks" Photo

Published by carolyn on Fri, 2012-12-28 13:03

By Carolyn Yeager

Here we see a very bizarre scene of clothed men being photographed lying in bunks, while a naked man sits on a bench in front of them. They are not looking at him and he seems unaware of them. And why not? This is clearly a composite photograph made up of two unrelated scenes.

The United States Holocaust Memorial Museum (USHMM) titles this photo #78713 “Survivors lie on wooden bunks that are four tiers high in a barracks in the Buchenwald concentration camp.”

No mention of the naked man. This is truly fitting of the expression “the elephant in the living room” wherein everyone pretends not to notice something they can’t or don’t want to try to explain.

The description by the USHMM  goes on to say:

The original caption reads, “This photo shows the conditions and the amount of sleeping space for the prisoners at Buchenwald concentration camp. They range from young kids to old men, all doing the same amount of work each day.”

According to the Signal Corps caption, the photo was taken on April 23, 1945.

Yet the date above this description for the photo is: Wednesday, April 11, 1945 – Monday, April 23, 1945; the photographer Donald R. Ornitz; courtesy of Mary Dickinson.

April 11 was “Liberation Day” and they always want to give the impression that all the pictures were taken on that day … that everything seen is unrehearsed and just as the liberating army found it. Yet this photo was “set up” 12 days after liberation. Another point:  Where are the “old men,” and where are the “young kids” in this photo? They all look to be in their late teens and 20′s up to their 30′s at the most.  No old men, no young kids. What were these ex-’prisoners’ doing during those 12 days; where were they living? How were they being treated? Well, they were being asked to participate in the creation of the post-war propaganda ordered by Eisenhower, and that’s what they did. Were they paid? What were they promised? Did they just hang around in the barracks as usual?

The naked man and his strange shadow

The men in the bunks are not sick or emaciated – they appear healthy and alert – so the military intelligence division responsible for creating photographic propaganda decided to add a sick man to the photo in order to support the message they were charged to send to the world of sub-human conditions at Buchenwald. It’s not hard to see how they did it — the two men on the bench were super-imposed on the other picture. The top edge of the bench is lined up with the bottom slat of the bunk, giving the impression that the bench is some feet away from the bunk.

Continue reading this article at Elie Wiesel Cons The World

Discovered! Iconic photo in Buchenwald is dishonest photo-fakery

Published by carolyn on Wed, 2012-12-19 15:17

By Carolyn Yeager, Dec. 19, 2012

This is the photograph that Allied Supreme Commander General Dwight David Eisenhower ordered, in April 1945, to be posted in every German town and city 1 to show the defeated population the “true meaning of Nazism.”

Was this photo made to order according to Ike’s specifications?

A huge blown-up version then went on tour in the United States for the same purpose, to impress on the American people what evil they had gone to war against; why the sacrifice of blood and treasure was justified! Below: “A traveling exhibit of larger than life size photographs was first shown in St. Louis, MO in summer 1945 and then taken to Washington, DC.

It was plastered on the front pages of newspapers across the country. Thus it became one of the most iconic images representing WWII and of what later came to be known as “The Holocaust.” The intention was to portray the war as a noble effort to “save the Jews from enslavement and extermination,” just as the equally bloody American Civil War had come to be taught as a war “to free the slaves,” i.e. the Negroes who were not citizens of the country they were living  in.

Both are black propaganda campaigns that still use whatever is at hand, whether it be subterfuge or not.

In the case of above photograph, we have learned that the standing figure, the part that makes the biggest, most memorable impact on the viewer, was added later – it was not in the original photo allegedly taken by Private H. Miller of the Civil Affairs Branch of the U.S. Army Signal Corps on April 16, 1945, five days after the “liberation” of the Buchenwald Concentration Camp by American forces.

A blogger, the owner of the Winston Smith Ministry of Truth website who goes by the nickname Black Rabbit,  decided a week or so ago, out of curiosity, to order the New York Times newspaper article from May 6, 1945 in which this photo was published, and when it came the photo looked like this:

What a shock to see only an empty dark space, and in the New York Times no less!

What happened to the standing man? I was the first to bring it to the attention of the participants in the comment section of furtherglory’s Scrapbookpages Blog after Black Rabbit posted a link to the original article there, and then we quickly began noticing the tell-tale signs of FORGERY about this strange figure who had always appeared odd to me  standing there naked as he is, but did not arouse enough suspicion amidst all of the onslaught of “holocaust” imagery, stories and news articles with which we are constantly being bombarded. We see what we are supposed to see, what we’re told we’re seeing, and almost always leave it at that.  It is also one of the better photo-forgery jobs of holocaust black propaganda – could that be because it was being done at the behest of the Supreme Commander himself?

Continue reading at Elie Wiesel Cons The World

Still no reply from AP or their reporter; did Elie show his tattoo to Tom Hanks?

Published by carolyn on Fri, 2012-11-30 19:08

By Carolyn Yeager

Above, Tom Hanks and his wife Rita Wilson with Wiesel at the Elie Wiesel Foundation 'Arts for Humanity' Gala in New York City.

On Oct. 17 in New York, actor Tom Hanks became this year’s honoree of the Elie Wiesel  Foundation for Humanity. Honored for what, you ask? Well, it’s a little vague. What is written in the news account is “Hanks’ consistent thoughtfulness and concern with his charitable endeavors.” Doesn’t specify what they are, but I looked it up separately and found Hanks is a supporter of a variety of mainly health, i.e. curing disease symptoms, and environmental causes. He is on the Board of Governers of the National Space Society, which is dedicated to the creation of a spacefaring civilization, and he supports UNICEF.

Oprah Winfrey was similarly honored in 2007. That ceremony was held at the Waldorf-Astoria in New York City.  The ceremony for Tom Hanks took place at the New York Public Library, the difference of location possibly having to do with pre-Madoff and post-Madoff.

However, Hanks’ award is called the Arts for Humanity award, rather than the Humanitarian Award, which doesn’t appear to be given out every year – the last one mentioned was given to  Nicholas Sarkozy in 2008 when he was President of France, for his “steadfast support of Israel.” So is Hanks’ award the same or different from the Humanitarian Award? As with everything to do with Wiesel, it can’t be pinned down.

But the question that came up in my one-track mind is: Did Elie pull back his tuxedo jacket sleeve and show the famous actor his vaunted “death camp” tattoo – as a special privilege that he reserves for certain people? Hanks didn’t mention it, so I guess not. There were probably too many people around, anyway. This tattoo-unveiling must take place when no witnesses are present to spoil what is one person’s word against everyone who was not there (i.e. everyone else)!

Only Verena Dobnik, the Associated Press reporter on the NY City beat, has made the claim of seeing the elusive symbol that represents Elie being an inmate at the Auschwitz “Death Camp.”  Please continue reading at Elie Wiesel Cons The World.

The Heretics' Hour: Lies about Elie Wiesel’s Tattoo, Jews’ “Special Needs” and Theft, and Where Does It End?

Published by carolyn on Mon, 2012-11-26 19:25
 
00:00

Nov. 26, 2012

Carolyn Yeager discusses her articles at Elie Wiesel Cons The World that call for an email and phone campaign to the New York office of the Associated Press.  According to Carolyn, reporter Verena Dobnik’s offhand mention that Elie Wiesel showed her his tattoo has to be a lie and therefore puts the AP in a difficult position of condoning journalistic fraud. Other topics covered:

  • Elie Wiesel on Barack Obama, Bibi Netanyahu,  Mahmoud Ahmadinejad, Bernie Madoff, the Internet and the first Jewish President in America;
  • Elie’s son, Elisha, now 41, is a partner at Goldman, Sachs & Co! Pictured right: Elisha, 14, as his father is awarded the Nobel Peace Prize in 1986. Could that be a smirk on Elisha’s face?
  • Jewish financial swindler Nicholas Levene cheated investors out of millions, jailed for 13 years;
  • B’nai B’rith International terminated it’s pension plan in order to “pay its bills” and “stay in business;” all pension payments taken over by U.S. government agency;
  • B’nai B’rith president, former treasurer, indicted on federal tax fraud charges;
  • European Jews lobby to get special security funding from the European Union, in addition to individual national governments;
  • Pedophile Jimmy Savile big friend of Israel; described as a philosemite;
  • Anti-Jewish sentiment rises again in Venezuela; Wiesenthal Center compares it to “Hitler’s Kristallnacht;”
  • Where does it end?  When we succeed in making people aware that Jewish abuse of our tolerance cannot continue.

AP reporter doesn’t reply to questions about seeing tattoo on Elie Wiesel’s arm

Published by carolyn on Tue, 2012-11-20 09:41

by Carolyn Yeager

Elie Wiesel photographed in his New York Office on Oct. 8, 2012, by AP photographer Bebeto Matthews. Notice how well covered his left arm is … how does he ” pull back his left jacket sleeve” to reveal his tattoo to reporter Verena Dobnik?

*   *   *

Repeated attempts to get a response from Associated Press reporter Verena Dobnik, or any Associated Press representative, about Dobnik’s questionable Oct. 8 news story that she saw a tattoo on Elie Wiesel’s arm have failed to bring forth any response. (See prior blog post dated Nov. 7:  “False report that Elie Wiesel showed reporter “his tattoo?“)

Telephone calls to the New York office of the Associated Press (212-621-1500), where Dobnik is assigned, along with two emails to the address the AP gives out for “feedback and comments” ([email protected]), which they say they welcome,  have not been answered.

A pleasant young  man in the Dallas office of the AP, whom I talked to some days ago, assured me that comments about stories are relayed to the reporter who wrote them. I believe that is probably true so I put the fault on Verena Dobnik. I just now called and reached another voice mail at the New York office, but this time it belongs to a man in the communications department, so perhaps I will hear back from him.

On November 14,  I sent the following email to [email protected]

To:  Associated Press and Verena Dobnik

Re: Verena Dobnik, New York based AP reporter and her article of Oct. 8, 2012, “Elie Wiesel survives Bernie Madoff, heart by-pass

Please continue reading at Elie Wiesel Cons The World

False report that Elie Wiesel showed reporter "his tattoo?"

Published by carolyn on Wed, 2012-11-07 12:18

By Carolyn Yeager

Associated Press reporter Verena Dobnik may be guilty of intentional mis-represention in an AP story published Oct. 8, 2012 in which she said she saw a tattoo on Elie Wiesel’s left forearm.

The story was carried by many news outlets, including the Washington Times, Seattle Times, Huffington Post, Salon.com, the Bend Bulletin (Oregon), The Sun Chronicle, Flagstaff Today, Deseret News , Yahoo news, The Times of Israel (and other specifically Jewish news media).

No date for the actual sit-down interview is given in the report, which is titled “Elie Wiesel survives Madoff wipeout, heart by-pass,” and was contributed to by another Associated Press writer, Randy Herschaft. This is not the first time Dobnik and Herschaft have worked together. In the news story, Dobnik, who was born in Slovenia and lives in New York, claims to have seen Wiesel’s tattoo but does not describe what she saw. She writes:

He pulls back his left jacket sleeve to reveal a Nazi death camp number tattooed on his forearm as he sits comfortably in his Manhattan office for an interview.

“Usually, I don’t show it,” he says.

One of the exceptions was a 2009 visit to the Buchenwald death camp Wiesel survived, with President Barack Obama and German Chancellor Angela Merkel.

Was this extraordinary claim checked out for accuracy by the Associated Press before running the story? In all of his 62 years in public life (since 1950) Wiesel has never exhibted publicly a tattoo on his left arm. Furthermore, there are some photographs taken over the course of the years in which his bare left arm can be clearly seen (sometimes in bright sunlight, as in the untouched photo reproduced here taken from Wiesel's own film about returning to Auschwitz) and none show any kind of mark on his arm, let alone anything that resembles an Auschwitz concentration camp number.

Elie Wiesel and Survivor Guilt

Published by carolyn on Thu, 2012-09-27 23:31

This article is courtesy of Jett Rucker and Smith’s Report, where it appears in the current issue.

Since Elie Wiesel is “the world’s most famous Holocaust survivor,” I asked Mr. Rucker if I could post his article here.  It does an effective job of putting the term “holocaust survivor” into a more realistic context – one that includes all “survivors.”  I have added the sub-headings and pictures, and done very slight editing (removing some phrases in parentheses) for ease of reading.

Of course, my position remains that it is doubtful Elie Wiesel was in the camps at all. Thus, his “survivor guilt” might be even greater than if he were, and survived. Can that explain his lifelong campaign on behalf of keeping “Memory” alive of what occurred, both fictitious and real? Some might think so, but perhaps a better explanation is plain old opportunism. The many favors and privileges Wiesel has obtained throughout his lifetime are based on his “survivorship;” keep that in mind as you read the following.~cy [Image: Ye olde survivor Elie Wiesel has lived the good life, as his contented face reveals.]

Survivor Guilt

by Jett Rucker

“Survivor guilt” has come into popular usage as an irrational complex on the part of people who are among a very small number of people who, by sheer happenstance, have emerged alive from a disaster that took the lives of many others who seem to have deserved no more (or less) to have survived than they (the survivors) did. Occasionally, for example, a plane crash occurs from which one, or perhaps two, victims emerge relatively unscathed, while all their fellows perished in the catastrophe. The complex plagues them for years after the event, in some cases. Continue reading ....

Pages